AVS HOTEL PHU QUOC exterior in Duong Dong
★★★★☆ Luxury · Duong Dong

AVS HOTEL PHU QUOC

672 reviews
Exceptional
9.4
Check price on Agoda

Last checked: July 2026

AVS HOTEL PHU QUOC is a 4-star hotel in Duong Dong, Phu Quoc. It scores 9.4/10 from 672 reviews on Agoda. Polished rooms & suites featuring gulf views in a posh hotel offering a restaurant & a rooftop pool. Prices and availability shift by season — check live rates before you book.

Location

NeighbourhoodDuong Dong
AreaDuong Dong
Check-in / out14:00 / 12:00

About Duong Dong

Dinh Cau temple perched on a rocky headland at Duong Dong harbour, Phu Quoc

Duong Dong

Phu Quoc's main town — the night market, the harbour temple, fish sauce factories, and the most central base on the island.

Read the full Duong Dong guide

Similar hotels

Matched on star rating and price, not just location.

HotelScoreFromStarsBest for
AVS HOTEL PHU QUOC · this hotel 9.4 — 4★ Duong Dong
Soul Boutique Hotel Phu Quoc 9.6 — 4★ Duong Dong
Lahana Resort Phu Quoc & Spa 9.4 — 4★ Duong Dong
VinHolidays Fiesta Phu Quoc 9.8 — 4★ Ganh Dau
See all Duong Dong hotels

Nearby things to do

Check price on Agoda →